Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill
Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 1
Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 2
Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 3
Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 4
Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 5

RestaurantMcconnellsburg, PA

Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill

Closed · opens Friday 11:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens Friday 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
Friday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Mcconnellsburg: 3:16 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (717) 987-0001 to confirm.

Location & directions

11433 Lincoln Hwy
Mcconnellsburg, PA 17233

About Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill

Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill is a restaurant you'll find at 11433 Lincoln Hwy in Mcconnellsburg, Pennsylvania. Prices are affordable ($10–20 per person).

Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill is open 4 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM (closed Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday). Night owls can stop by until 12:00 AM on Friday and Saturday.

The menu we have on file lists 298 items across 39 sections, including Food - Appetizers, Food - Soup, Food - Entrees, Food - Tower Tots, and Food - Desserts. Listed prices range from $2.00 to $28.00, with a typical item around $7.00. Menu highlights include Lightning Bolt Shrimp, Crab Cakes (1), and Cheeseburger Kids.

Service options include outdoor seating, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, historic, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (717) 987-0001 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant · American
Address
11433 Lincoln Hwy, Mcconnellsburg, PA 17233
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 4 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM (closed Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday)
Menu
298 items · $2.00–$28.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 1 Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 2 Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 3 Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 4 Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great dessert
  • Live music
  • Serves local specialty
  • Sport

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Happy-hour food
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Historic
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill's opening hours?

Open 4 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM (closed Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill open on Sunday?

Yes, Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill located?

Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill is located at 11433 Lincoln Hwy, Mcconnellsburg, PA 17233.

What is the phone number of Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill?

You can call Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill at (717) 987-0001.

Does Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill?

The typical price range at Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $2.00 to $28.00.

Does Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill take reservations?

Yes, Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill accepts reservations.

Is Tower Ridge Inn Bar&grill wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.